?

Log in

STOP PUTTING HOLES IN MY SHIP! [entries|friends|calendar]
Bitch, Please

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[12 Mar 2004|09:23pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Yeah, this is me being the ultimate dumbass and forgetting my password. And I deleted my old email that it sent to.

So yeees, I think you all have permission to throw rocks at me now.

But I have a greatestjournal! Friend me over there if you've got one of 'em, it's right hurr.

I'm so tired and I have a headache. But I'm happy to have my journal back <3

Tammy

5 wenches | A Pirate's life for Me? | Aye!

[30 Dec 2003|02:11pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

Suggestive
You're the suggestive grin,mostly used while
flirting and accompanied by the come-hither
look.You're either an attention hog or way too
insecure to not be in the spotlight at all
times.No one can quite tell.Calm down and learn
to be regular,ya perv.


What Kind of Smile are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

LMAO, Oh god, what the fuck?

Gothic Dark sexy
You're GOTHIC sexy! You have a dark sexy style,
which is a classic seductive kind of sexy. Your
style is more unique than the average person!


What kind of sexy are you? [For girls only! With Pics! Finally Finished!]
brought to you by Quizilla

Mmmhmm, thanks.

orange
You are Orange.
You are outgoing and optomistic. You always try to
find the bright spot in everything. You are
energetic and people are naturally attracted to
you. However, you are not always sure of what
your purpose or goals are.
Most Compatible With: Fresh Mint


Which Tic-Tac Flavor Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

I like the orange ones!

lo
Johnny Depp
Please rate this quiz I worked hard on it thanks
and I hope that you had fun


What Celebirty are you going to MARRY?!(14 outcomes with pics for anyone)
brought to you by Quizilla

*grins madly*


That's all for now, i'm lazy, sue me.

Love & quizzes,

tammy

4 wenches | A Pirate's life for Me? | Aye!

[17 Dec 2003|07:04pm]
[ mood | content ]

I haven't updated in a day or two, so here I am. Updating. For the second time actually, Livejournal ate my first one because it's a bitch like that.

So...yeah, my World History teacher also has a severe memory problem as well as being schizo and a complete loser. She said I didn't turn in today's hw, when I actually turned it in LAST CLASS before it was even due. Jesus Christ, I am at the end of my rope with that woman.

Algebra was kind of amusing today. He let us have the day off, so we lounged around the classroom. I bet a buck that this really weirdly hilarious kid, Jesse, couldn't make me laugh, but I lost in like...a second. How? He did his own version of riverdance. And Joe [creepy kid] wants to buy me a ferret for Christmas. I was like...``Uh, no thanks freak boy ``

We had our ``The Oddessy`` test today in English. I got an 88, a B. Not bad, but I could've done better. I confused Antinio and Euphlaywhatever. I mean, they were both that Penelope chick's suitor guys, it was an hones mistake!

This freaky saxaphone-playing middle school girl who rides my bus brought everyone cheese today. She's an odd girl, really.

Ever since I watched ``Moulin Rouge`` recently, I've become senselessly infatuated with Ewan McGregor. He's a sexy beast, ok? And I love Nicole Kidman. Naomi Watts is fabulous too.

I got the latest issue of ``Twist`` with Orlando on the cover, and on the last page there's this picture of Nick Lachey touching his ass and saying ``With Jessica I've learned to turn the other cheek.`` LMAO how random.

Love & raindrops,
Tammy

Edit; Coffee is the new cocaine

9 wenches | A Pirate's life for Me? | Aye!

[13 Dec 2003|04:52pm]
[ mood | friendlike ]

</a>

RULES [yes, cheesey, but still]

1. Be nice. No haters.
2. Friend me back. Duh.
3. Leave Comments. They're fun things to leave, trust me.

11 wenches | A Pirate's life for Me? | Aye!

[13 Dec 2003|04:42pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

EVERYONE GOGGLE MY DROOLWORTHY LAYOUT. NOW.

It's themed Jack Sparrow, duh. Anyways, my delayed birthday party ish today. And Jenna, Sara, and Julia are already hurr, so I'm gonna let them say stuff for shits & giggles -

Jenna - ... Hi?

Sara - hello

Julia - *talks on the phone with her mother*

Yep, they're so interesting. Rachel, Amy, Rebecca, and....uh I don't know will be here soon.

We're going to the mall. And then they're spending the night. Which is cool. SO I better leave. Bye!

Oh btw, I'm now...Friends Only, sucka.

Love & Candles,
Tammy

3 wenches | A Pirate's life for Me? | Aye!

[10 Dec 2003|10:29am]
[ mood | sore ]

I usually try to update every day because I'm like that, but my headache was SO AGONIZING yesterday I had to just flop into bed at like...8:30.

So here's yesterday's events -

NINTH GRADE GUYS ARE SO DAMN IMMATURE. In Algebra they stole this poor kid's backpack, cut a hole into the straps and pulled out the cellouid or however you spell it. Then they proceeded to whip each other with it and yell ``KINKY!`` And to top it off they expected me to laugh. *sigh* It's not easy being one of the only two girls in the class.

They still haven't fixed the coffee machine and I'm really pissed about that.

When the busses came, I was too lazy to look for mine, so I hopped on Rebecca's and rode it over to the middle school where I got off and looked for my bus. I was walking down the row of 'em when I hear ``TAMMY!``. I look around but I don't see anyone I know, so I keep walking until I see this guy jumping up and down waving his arms around. I look @ him a little closer, and lo and behold, he's this eighth grader I knew when he was a sevie. He used to be gangly, pale, and never combed his hair, but now he's...hot! God I feel like a pedophile. SO we just talked for a while before Jenna and her boyfriend kidnapped me.

Then I got home and started feeling pukey, so I just rolled into bed and snoozed. I'm sick so I'm not @ school today.

I changed my mind about the Roux header, I'm just gonna put it in my userinfo. Fear not, Johnny will still grace my layout, just as Captain Jack Sparrow. *nods*

Love & Sheryl Crowe on CMT,
Tammy

EDIT; I'm a comment whore. I appreciate comments, and I give them freely. *nudgenudge* So COMMENT.

Edit 2; THIS IS FOR JULIA http://veepers02.budlight.com/service/RetrieveCard?id=3FB60740-2B2C-11D8-808A-B3EE4054966E

9 wenches | A Pirate's life for Me? | Aye!

[08 Dec 2003|05:07pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

I threw my first useless temper tantrum in like...the longest time yesterday. I'm saddend to say that my parents were the unfortunate recievers. The conversation went something like this --

Keep in mind I was PMSing majorly

Mom:Can we talk to you about something?
Me: *eye roll* WHAT
Dad: No need to take that tone with us!
Me: *deep sigh*
Mom: *knows this isn't going well* Well we were talking about your grades. It seems like we've done everything we can do to help you, but we're getting to the point where we don't know what to do.
Me: Mom. I got two C's. It's not the end of the world. I'll bring em up, *falsely bright* okie-dokie?
Dad: Don't be a smartass, let her finish.
Mom: So we just don't know what to do. I mean, *one of my friends I dont wanna embarass* does so well...
Me: MOM, I can handle my own problems, it's MY life!! Just let ME TAKE CARE OF MY OWN FUTURE, You already had yours! AND I'M NOT *friend I don't want to embarass* IF YOU HAVEN'T NOTICED.

It ended with me storming out and them deciding to take my advice and let me handle things on my own for once. I was so happy, they were suffocating me.

So school was monotonous today and the coffee machine broke down which was annoying, but at least I got a cup first. Hopefully they'll fix it soon, or else I'll be annoyingly cranky.

In phys ed we're doing team handball which is a mix between soccer, basketball, and water polo. In other words, it's a mutt sport. So there's this chick, Richelle, and she keeps squawking at her team, and me and Rachel laugh behind her back. I've had problems with her since the seventh grade when she pretended to be my friend, then backstabbed me because I wasn't preppy enough for her. That was when I was ``friends`` with some ``popular`` people, but all the ``friendships`` screwed themselves over. SO it felt good to kick her ass in gym.

I'm insulted Emily hasn't commented me yet. COMMENT ME, MY SIX-DEGREES-OF-SEPARATION-BUDDY!

Wow, long entry.

Working on a layout...

Layuout Lineup:

1.Johnny Depp
2.Carebears
3.Nicole Kidman
4.Gwen Stefani
5.Marylin Monroe


Love & Johnny Depp *drool*,
Tammy

17 wenches | A Pirate's life for Me? | Aye!

[07 Dec 2003|02:02pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

Yeah well all is fine and squeeable here. I guess.

I got back from Rebecca's party and made my dad take me to Silver Diner so I could try to get fat or something. Her party was fun & all, we didn't do much except for watch endless movies and chatter. I'm a little bored now because she's gonna pick me up to go to this event type thing. I'm so utterly descriptive today =[

Anyways, I'm gonna go eat something because I'm hungry and that's a good reason right? Oh, and I joined a Johnny Depp community! GO ME!

Tammy

8 wenches | A Pirate's life for Me? | Aye!

[06 Dec 2003|01:02pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Arnold my love, my sultry preteen...*snorts* Yeah, I'm watching Hey Arnold because I'm so ultra-cool.

So mmhmm, I'm going to Rebecca's party later, and she's so lame, it's amazing. No, I'm kidding Rebecca. I'll probably fall asleep because I didn't go to bed until like eleventeen-o-clock last night.

Yesterday was fun. We had delayed opening because of snow, and in first period World History we had a Greek feast to wrap up our unit on ancient Greece. I had this thing...rice wrapped in a grape leafe dipped in seawater, and it was strangely good.

Then on to Algebra. I scraped a B! I SUCK BALLS at it, but I tried hard I guess. My pre-algebra teacher last year was the biggest fucktard ever, he'd NEVER believe I have a B. We hated each other.

Yeah, well my Algebra class is kind of weird. There's this kid Joe, and he keeps hitting on me. It's very unwanted and (to be redundant) weird. Because he's a little on the skeevy side, so yeah. And I played with Laura's crutches which was fun.

The class next door was watching POTC and I was so jealous. Johnny Depp is FINE. *uses her ``T33H33 J0NNHY IZ LIQU1D $EX!11!ONE1!`` icon to prove her point*

Anyways, I'm gonna go eat Oreos and watch more Nickelodian. Haha.

Tammy

Edit; EMILY! Sorry, I forgot to give my favorite prep a little shout-out, snort giggle teehee. No, you're cool, I love you. lol, we must play ``six degrees`` again soon.

3 wenches | A Pirate's life for Me? | Aye!

[06 Dec 2003|12:15pm]
testCollapse )
A Pirate's life for Me? | Aye!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]